Arizona
District
Optimist
International
Past
Governors
Association

+=Distinguished Governor                            

*=International Vice President

 

2015-2016     Brian Goldstein                           Nova Sipe-S

                                                                            Patti McKerchie-T


2014-2015     Ted Gaffin                                    Patti McKerchie

 

2013-2014     Katie Paulson                              ChrisTownsend-S                                                                                        

                                                                            Patti McKerchie-T     

 

2012-2013     Dean Gibboney                            Patti McKerchie

 

2011-2012     Benny Benson                             Patti McKerchie

 

2010-2011     Tom Hogan                                   Patti Mckerchie

 

2009-2010     Randy Shouse                             Patti McKerchie

 

2008-2009     James A. Smith+                         Julie Toepper

 

2007-2008     John Townsend+                         Angelina Bonta

 

2006-2007     William Mouw+                            Jerry Neild

 

2005-2006     Jim Peckny+                                Rod Salmi

 

2004-2005     Esthermarie Hillman+*                Beth Woodard

 

2003-2004     Tom Hill+*                                     Esthermarie Hillman

 

2002-2003     Tommy Vaughn+*                         Martin Peterson

 

2001-2002     Sandy Williams+*                         Ted Gaffin

 

2000-2001     Michael Whiting                           William Mouw

 

1999-2000     Rod Salmi                                     David Godley

 

1998-1999     Bob McCleery                               Dan Davis

 

1997-1998     Ted Ledbetter                                Rod Salmi

 

1996-1997     Jim Burkle                                     Paul Petersen

 

1995-1996     Ted Gaffin*                                     David Godley

 

1994-1995     Deyo Swartz Jr.+                           Donald Coleman Sr.

 

1993-1994     David Godley                                 Ted Gaffin

 

1992-1993     Martin Peterson+                           Alan Wilson

 

1991-1992     Joe Elefante                                   Gus Gustafson

 

1990-1991     Ray Loebe                                      Martin Peterson

 

1989-1990     Ron Adair                                      Bill  Lundquist

 

1988-1989     Robert Holliday                              Michael Osborne

 

1987-1988     Jack R. Nuyttens                            Ron Adair

 

1986-1987     Stan Dombrowski                           James Willen

 

1985-1986     Victor Jacobson+                           David Pizer

 

1984-1985     Ken Johnson+*                               Rod Salmi

 

1983-1984     James C. Roberts +                        Rod Salmi

 

1982-1983     Michael R. Ulichny                         Ken Johnson

 

1981-1982     Richard R. Burton                          Ken Johnson

 

1980-1981     Ronald W. Hochrine+*                   Frank Bartlett

 

1979-1980     Donald D. Fulton                           Frank Bartlett

 

1978-1979     George Sharp                                 Frank Bartlett

 

1977-1978     George Sullivan                             Frank Bartlett

 

1976-1977     John Kondora                                Frank Bartlett

 

1975-1976     William St. Louis                           Frank Bartlett

 

1974-1975     Harry Bachstein Jr.                        Frank Bartlett

 

1973-1974     William L. Ewers+*                        Frank Bartlett

 

1972-1973     Ray Nichols                                    Frank Bartlett

 

1971-1972     Robert W. Ward                             Frank Bartlett

 

1970-1971     Walter L. Pearson                          Charles Fogltance

 

1969-1970     L. Alton Riggs+*                            Sherald Griffin

 

1968-1969     Ed Murray                                       Fred J. Sayre

 

1967-1968     Sam Bargamiam+*                         Douglas Jameson

 

1966-1967     Joe Nicholls                                    Howard J. Blaut

 

1965-1966     Daniel J. Shihady                            Jim L. Warden

 

1964-1965     Floyd Estes                                     James Pender

 

1963-1964     Lovatt F.E. Burges                          Ernest C. Griffin

 

1962-1963     Walter Haake                                 George Sharp

 

1961-1962     James A. Pender+                          Milton Hagedorn

 

1960-1961     Thomas L. Roof*                            George Shambrook

 

1959-1960     Harold L. Divelbess                        Lovatt Burges

 

1958-1959     Nicholas Kondora                           Lovatt Burges


1957-1958     Cy Lower                                        Jose I. Montoya

 

1956-1957     Edwin P. Romanoski                      Arthur J. Adair